Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  LA Seda Rd  »  304 LA Seda Rd

304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 La Seda Road, La Puente
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

Sale date 11/15/1993
Sale price $168,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,128

Lot & Building Information for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

Building sqft 1,641
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.243 i
Units 1
Year built 1992
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-6000)
Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

Other Property Data for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

• • Improvements for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744?

304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,641 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,221, the tax amount paid for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744 is $3,426.

When was 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744 was last sold in 11/15/1993 for $168,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/1993 $168,000
10/22/1991 $129,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2011 Reconveyance
11/15/2011 Substitution Trustee
11/15/1993 Deed
10/22/1991 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,427
Current property tax $4,128
Market value $291,221
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $291,221 1.1766 $3,427 +1.93%
2024-2025 $285,512 1.1774 $3,362 +3.73%
2023-2024 $279,915 1.1578 $3,241 +2.22%
2022-2023 $274,427 1.1553 $3,170 +1.52%
2021-2022 $269,047 1.1609 $3,123 +1.35%

Permits for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$541
5.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 La Seda Road, La Puente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools