Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Valley Blvd  »  18421 Valley Blvd

18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Sale date 05/20/2024
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,105

Lot & Building Information for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Building sqft 17,600
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 1.021
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

• • Improvements for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744 has a total of 17,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744?

18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,097,960.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2024 $4,900,000
02/03/2012 $1,960,000
04/06/2005 $1,646,016
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2026 Assignment of Rents
03/13/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/03/2026 Covenant and Agreement
07/23/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/02/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/20/2024 Assignment of Rents
05/20/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/20/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
02/16/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/15/2020 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $59,983
Current property tax $65,105
Market value $5,097,960

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,097,960 1.1766 $59,983 +106.94%
2024-2025 $2,461,859 1.1774 $28,986 +3.73%
2023-2024 $2,413,588 1.1578 $27,945 +2.22%
2022-2023 $2,366,264 1.1553 $27,337 +1.51%
2021-2022 $2,319,867 1.1609 $26,931 +1.36%

Permits for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,942
Median age 37.6
Average household income $111,718
Family households 87.3%
Occupied housing units 18,393
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $619,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18421 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map