Los Angeles County  »  875 Fairway Dr

875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut
Alternate address(es) 815 Fairway Dr
817 Fairway Dr
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Sale date 07/29/2003
Sale price $2,730,027
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,412

Lot & Building Information for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Building sqft 35,708
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.915 i
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

• • Improvements for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

How many sq. ft. does 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 has a total of 35,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789?

875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,959,114.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2003 $2,730,027

Title Documents for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,583
Current property tax $54,412
Market value $3,959,114

Special Assessments And Penalties for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,959,114 1.1766 $46,583 +1.93%
2024-2025 $3,881,486 1.1774 $45,701 +3.73%
2023-2024 $3,805,380 1.1578 $44,059 +2.22%
2022-2023 $3,730,766 1.1553 $43,102 +1.51%
2021-2022 $3,657,615 1.1609 $42,461 +1.36%

Permits for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$597
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,933
Median age 46
Average household income $155,931
Family households 86.3%
Occupied housing units 12,716
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $945,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $922,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 Fairway Drive, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map