Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  I St  »  2604 I St

2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2604 I Street, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2604 I Street, La Verne

Sale date 10/29/2004
Sale price $385,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,123

Lot & Building Information for 2604 I Street, La Verne

Building sqft 1,511
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.181 i
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential 4.5 D.U. / Acre Detached (PR4.5D)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2604 I Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2604 I Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2604 I Street, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607,809, the tax amount paid for 2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750 is $6,888.

When was 2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 02/09/2007.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2604 I Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2604 I Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2004 $385,003

Title Documents for 2604 I Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2022 Financing Statement
02/15/2022 Lien Voluntary
Notice
09/02/2042
03/16/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
04/01/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
02/09/2007 Deed
10/29/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/13/2003 Deed
09/16/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/05/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2604 I Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2604 I Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,889
Current property tax $17,123
Market value $607,809
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2604 I Street, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
09622 California Statewide Communities Development Authority
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2604 I Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2604 I Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $607,809 1.1334 $6,889 +3.68%
2024-2025 $595,904 1.115 $6,644 +2.35%
2023-2024 $584,221 1.1112 $6,492 +1.59%
2022-2023 $572,766 1.1157 $6,390 +1.72%
2021-2022 $561,536 1.1187 $6,282 +1.50%

Permits for 2604 I Street, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 2604 I Street, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2604 I Street, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2604 I Street, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 0.11
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.47
J. Marion Roynon Elementary School 9 Public K-5 841 0.50
City of Knowledge School NR Private PK-12 160 0.70
City of Knowledge School NR Private PK-12 160 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 0.11
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.47
City of Knowledge School NR Private PK-12 160 0.70
Icc Community School NR Private PK-8 82 0.79