Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Fillmore CT  »  2127 Fillmore CT

2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

Sale date 10/02/2012
Sale price $457,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,171

Lot & Building Information for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

Building sqft 2,124
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.187 i
Units 1
Year built 1983
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential 4.5 D.U. / Acre Detached (PR4.5D)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750?

2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $658,675, the tax amount paid for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750 is $7,465.

When was 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 10/31/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2012 $457,500
02/26/1998 $185,000
02/06/1989 $183,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/14/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2045
08/13/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/05/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
03/12/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2041
10/31/2019 Trust Deed
10/31/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/05/2018 Trust Deed
10/02/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2007
07/28/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,465
Current property tax $8,171
Market value $658,675
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18099 La Verne Ldscp Maintenance District #6
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $658,675 1.1334 $7,465 +3.68%
2024-2025 $645,763 1.115 $7,200 +2.35%
2023-2024 $633,102 1.1112 $7,035 +16.45%
2022-2023 $541,489 1.1157 $6,041 +1.72%
2021-2022 $530,873 1.1187 $5,939 +1.50%

Permits for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2127 Fillmore Court, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 0.45
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.68
La Verne Science And Technology Charter School 4 Charter K-6 343 0.74
Charisma Christian Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.77
Harrison Elementary School 3 Public K-8 314 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 0.45
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.68
Harrison Elementary School 3 Public K-8 314 0.78