Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  2080 Foothill Blvd

2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 2080 Route 66
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $17,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $233,152

Lot & Building Information for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 23,350
Total sqft 39,740
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 3.811 i
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 23,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $740.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,726,075.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

2086 Foothill Boulevard
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/02/2025
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 3.82 Acre

AAFormer Restaurant end-cap position directly off Rte. 66 or Foothill Blvd.This (+,-) 4,048 square foot end-cap retail space is currently in shell condition. The unit was formerly occupied by 'Tenderloins' American Restaurant. This is an everyday needs' neighborhood shopping center anchored by Staters Bros. The center also serves In-N-Out Burgers on the out-corner parcel serving the local tenants with drive-in traffic and sales. Enjoy this opportunity to lease a rare end cap in the affluent city of La Verne with prime visibility along Foothill Blvd, available for restaurant, medical or retail uses.

View Listing

Brokers

Steven Berman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite A Retail $19.80/Sqft/Year 11,350 Steven Berman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2086 Foothill Boulevard
2086 Foothill Boulevard
2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11350 Sqft
Price $19.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $17,300,000

Title Documents for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/30/2022 Grant Deed
10/03/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/03/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/26/2010 Release
07/19/2010 Mechanics Lien
08/02/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $212,241
Current property tax $233,152
Market value $18,726,075

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,726,075 1.1334 $212,241 +3.68%
2024-2025 $18,358,898 1.115 $204,702 +2.35%
2023-2024 $17,998,920 1.1112 $200,004 +219.62%
2022-2023 $5,608,572 1.1157 $62,575 +1.73%
2021-2022 $5,498,601 1.1187 $61,513 +1.50%

Permits for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 2080 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2029 Craig Way, LA Verne 1,266 07/21/2021 $1,400,000
1979 Craig Way, LA Verne 1,266 06/18/2001