Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Peyton Rd  »  2804 Peyton Rd

2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

Sale date 05/02/2014
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,226

Lot & Building Information for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

Building sqft 1,324
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.241 i
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential 4.5 D.U. / Acre Detached (PR4.5D)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750?

2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,414, the tax amount paid for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750 is $6,589.

When was 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 05/02/2014 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2014 $465,000

Title Documents for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2025 Financing Statement
02/08/2022 Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
12/16/2021 Financing Statement
09/13/2021 Termination Financing Statement
09/13/2021 Termination Financing Statement
09/13/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2051
10/13/2020 Financing Statement
07/28/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
07/02/2019 Financing Statement
09/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/23/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,590
Current property tax $7,226
Market value $581,414
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $581,414 1.1334 $6,590 +3.68%
2024-2025 $570,014 1.115 $6,356 +2.35%
2023-2024 $558,838 1.1112 $6,210 +1.59%
2022-2023 $547,882 1.1157 $6,113 +1.73%
2021-2022 $537,140 1.1187 $6,009 +1.50%

Permits for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2804 Peyton Road, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. Marion Roynon Elementary School 9 Public K-5 841 0.14
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.33
Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 0.46
Grace Miller Elementary School 9 Public K-5 444 0.47
Joan Macy School NR Private 3-12 41 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.33
Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 0.46
Joan Macy School NR Private 3-12 41 1.02
City of Knowledge School NR Private PK-12 160 1.07