Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  2220 Foothill Blvd

2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 2220 Route 66
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Sale date 02/28/2018
Sale price $20,715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $313,320

Lot & Building Information for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 39,460
Total sqft 77,631
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 7.485 i
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2000
Year last altered 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 39,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $524.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,041,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2018 $20,715,000
12/20/2013 $3,804,000
06/01/2004 $5,500,055
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2025 Lease
11/15/2023 Release
09/20/2023 Release
08/30/2023 Mechanics Lien
08/28/2023 Notice Action
07/18/2023 Release
05/25/2023 Mechanics Lien
02/10/2023 Mechanics Lien
11/29/2022 Mechanics Lien
02/28/2018 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $272,487
Current property tax $313,320
Market value $24,041,533

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,041,533 1.1334 $272,487 +3.68%
2024-2025 $23,570,131 1.115 $262,807 +2.35%
2023-2024 $23,107,973 1.1112 $256,776 +1.59%
2022-2023 $22,654,877 1.1157 $252,760 +1.73%
2021-2022 $22,210,665 1.1187 $248,471 +1.50%

Permits for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 2220 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2320 Foothill Blvd, LA Verne 4,000 08/02/2010
3173 Peyton Rd, LA Verne 1,802 05/12/2015