Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Cobblestone  »  3356 Cobblestone

3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 3356 Cobblestone Ln
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

Sale date 11/21/2016
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,781

Lot & Building Information for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

Building sqft 1,342
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.073 i
Units 1
Year built 1997
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Foothill Boulevard (FBSP)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

• • Improvements for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750?

3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,511, the tax amount paid for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750 is $5,366.

When was 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 11/21/2016 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2016 $400,000
09/12/2012 $350,000
07/17/2002 $254,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/12/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/02/2005 Release
05/25/2005 Trust Deed
07/17/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/20/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,367
Current property tax $5,781
Market value $473,511
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $473,511 1.1334 $5,367 +3.68%
2024-2025 $464,227 1.115 $5,176 +2.35%
2023-2024 $455,126 1.1112 $5,057 +1.59%
2022-2023 $446,203 1.1157 $4,978 +1.72%
2021-2022 $437,455 1.1187 $4,894 +1.50%

Permits for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3356 Cobblestone, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 0.40
J. Marion Roynon Elementary School 9 Public K-5 841 0.50
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.63
City of Knowledge School NR Private PK-12 160 0.65
City of Knowledge School NR Private PK-12 160 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 0.40
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.63
City of Knowledge School NR Private PK-12 160 0.65