Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  1st St  »  2425 1st St

2425 1st Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

2425 1st Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2425 1st Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2425 1st Street, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2425 1st Street, La Verne

Sale date 06/07/1989
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,625

Lot & Building Information for 2425 1st Street, La Verne

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1949
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2425 1st Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2425 1st Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2425 1st Street, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 2425 1st Street, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2425 1st Street, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 1,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2425 1st Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

2425 1st Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $181,797.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2425 1st Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2425 1st Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/1989 $95,000

Title Documents for 2425 1st Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2019 Agreement
06/07/1989 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2425 1st Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2425 1st Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,060
Current property tax $2,625
Market value $181,797

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2425 1st Street, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2425 1st Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2425 1st Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change