Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Walnut St  »  1992 Walnut St

1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood South LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

Sale date 12/03/2018
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,092

Lot & Building Information for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

Building sqft 8,207
Total sqft 8,879
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.374 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1921
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 8,207 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $921,635.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2018 $810,000

Title Documents for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/03/2018 Quitclaim Deed
10/19/2017 Mechanics Lien
06/07/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/07/2011 Deed
06/07/2011 Affidavit Successor Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,446
Current property tax $12,092
Market value $921,635

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $921,635 1.1334 $10,446 +3.68%
2024-2025 $903,564 1.115 $10,075 +2.35%
2023-2024 $885,848 1.1112 $9,844 +1.59%
2022-2023 $868,480 1.1157 $9,690 +1.73%
2021-2022 $851,452 1.1187 $9,525 +1.49%

Permits for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 1992 Walnut Street, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1974 Walnut St, LA Verne 568 05/15/2018
1970 Walnut St, LA Verne 960 03/22/2022 $485,000
1956 Walnut St, LA Verne 760 12/02/2005