Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Bianca St  »  1647 Bianca St

1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

Sale date 06/06/2019
Sale price $648,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,037

Lot & Building Information for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

Building sqft 1,473
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.179
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential 4.5 D.U. / Acre Detached (PR4.5D)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,473 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $747,588, the tax amount paid for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750 is $8,473.

When was 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 08/31/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2019 $648,000
09/05/2007 $555,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2020 Trust Deed 09/01/2050
08/31/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/06/2019 Trust Deed 07/01/2049
06/06/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/29/2017 Trust Deed 12/01/2037
04/21/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2037
01/23/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/05/2007 Deed
12/08/2005 Trust Deed
06/21/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,473
Current property tax $9,037
Market value $747,588
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $747,588 1.1334 $8,473 +3.68%
2024-2025 $732,932 1.115 $8,172 +2.35%
2023-2024 $718,562 1.1112 $7,985 +3.01%
2022-2023 $694,783 1.1157 $7,752 +1.73%
2021-2022 $681,161 1.1187 $7,620 +1.49%

Permits for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Miller Elementary School 9 Public K-5 444 0.34
La Verne Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 486 0.51
Calvary Baptist Church And Schools NR Private PK-12 109 0.74
J. Marion Roynon Elementary School 9 Public K-5 841 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Ramona Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,304 0.89
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.97
Joan Macy School NR Private 3-12 41 1.04
Lighthouse Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 53 1.10

Nearest high schools

Bonita High School 9 Public 9-12 1,883 0.49
Lutheran High School La Verne NR Private 9-12 77 0.73
Haynes Education Center NR Private 1-12 163 0.97
Damien High School NR Private 9-12 836 1.04

Neighbors for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 1647 Bianca Street, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1667 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,374 07/12/2021 $755,000
1565 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,473 09/24/2019 $610,000
1559 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,782 01/06/2025
2788 Sedalia Ave, LA Verne 2,033 12/12/2024
1247 Highland Dr, LA Verne 1,374 05/10/2023
1655 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,725 01/11/2016 $500,000
1233 Highland Dr, LA Verne 1,473 12/13/2000
1601 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,374 07/09/2025
1623 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,473 10/14/2025
1589 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,473 09/30/2025 $625,000
3547 Logan St, LA Verne 1,473 05/01/2019
3337 Logan St, LA Verne 1,580 12/04/2014 $525,000
1203 Highland Dr, LA Verne 1,473 11/30/2020
1225 Highland Dr, LA Verne 1,374 01/31/2019 $500,000
1609 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,725 10/18/2019 $658,000
1577 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,374 06/14/2017 $562,000
1211 Highland Dr, LA Verne 1,725 04/22/2022 $1,006,000
1663 Bianca St, LA Verne 2,223 09/18/2025
2796 Sedalia Ave, LA Verne 09/04/2015
1631 Bianca St, LA Verne 1,374 07/29/2025