Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  1090 Foothill Blvd

1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 1090 Route 66
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood West LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Sale date 07/13/2020
Sale price $2,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,269

Lot & Building Information for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 2,675
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.516 i
Units 1
Year built 2014
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 2,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $794.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,157,669.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2020 $2,125,000
05/01/2009 $1,000,010
08/20/2003 $760,007
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2021 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
07/13/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/03/2017 Financing Statement
04/03/2017 Trust Deed
04/03/2017 Lease
10/14/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/21/2013 Covenant and Agreement
05/01/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/20/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/10/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,789
Current property tax $41,269
Market value $3,157,669

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,157,669 1.1334 $35,789 +3.68%
2024-2025 $3,095,754 1.115 $34,518 +2.35%
2023-2024 $3,035,054 1.1112 $33,726 +1.59%
2022-2023 $2,975,544 1.1157 $33,198 +47.68%
2021-2022 $2,009,504 1.1187 $22,480 +1.50%

Permits for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 1090 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1174 Lois Cir, LA Verne 1,380 05/16/2022
3549 Damien Ave, LA Verne 1,638 06/08/2011 $480,000