Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Glenlea St  »  845 Glenlea St

845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood West LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

Sale date 01/10/2014
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,288

Lot & Building Information for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

Building sqft 2,137
Building class Single Family Residence with Therapy Pool (Spa) (0104)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-7500)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,137 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $658,125, the tax amount paid for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750 is $7,459.

When was 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 11/15/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2014 $490,000
01/18/2012 $450,000
09/29/2004 $500,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2025 Assignment of Rents
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
11/01/2040
09/23/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2036
10/26/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
11/15/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/11/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2046
06/26/2015 Trust Deed 07/01/2045
01/22/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/10/2014 Trust Deed
01/10/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/18/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,459
Current property tax $8,288
Market value $658,125
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $658,125 1.1334 $7,459 +3.68%
2024-2025 $645,228 1.115 $7,194 +2.35%
2023-2024 $632,578 1.1112 $7,029 +1.59%
2022-2023 $620,175 1.1157 $6,919 +1.72%
2021-2022 $608,016 1.1187 $6,802 +1.50%

Permits for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/23/2016
08/18/2016
08/18/2016
08/11/2016
08/11/2016
12/03/2015
07/16/2013
07/16/2013
Unlock the permit history for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne
Sign up

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 845 Glenlea Street, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.