Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Beaver Way  »  1094 Beaver Way

1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Northwest LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

Sale date 08/30/2002
Sale price $335,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,040

Lot & Building Information for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

Building sqft 2,641
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.178 i
Units 1
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential 4.5 D.U. / Acre Detached (PR4.5D)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750?

1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,641 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $564,548, the tax amount paid for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750 is $6,398.

When was 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 04/23/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2002 $335,003
06/13/2001 $3,500
08/31/1998 $273,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2022 Trust Deed 02/01/2052
06/02/2021 Reconveyance
06/02/2021 Substitution Trustee
04/23/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/23/2021 Quitclaim Deed
01/30/2020 Trust Deed 02/01/2050
01/30/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/19/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/19/2019 Grant Deed
12/23/2015 Trust Deed 01/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,399
Current property tax $7,040
Market value $564,548
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $564,548 1.1334 $6,399 +3.68%
2024-2025 $553,480 1.115 $6,171 +2.35%
2023-2024 $542,628 1.1112 $6,030 +6.57%
2022-2023 $507,132 1.1157 $5,658 +10.62%
2021-2022 $457,189 1.1187 $5,115 +1.50%

Permits for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1094 Beaver Way, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.50
Foothill Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.50
Foothill Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 96 0.50
Foothill Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 96 0.50
La Verne Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 486 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Ramona Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,304 0.49
Calvary Baptist Church And Schools NR Private PK-12 109 0.69
Rockey, Glenn Camp School NR Public 7-12 22 1.15