Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Oak View Ln  »  1206 Oak View Ln

1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Northwest LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

Sale date 07/23/2009
Sale price $540,505
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,638

Lot & Building Information for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

Building sqft 1,489
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.281
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential 3 D.U. / Acre Detached (PR3D)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750?

1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,489 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,492, the tax amount paid for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750 is $8,064.

When was 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 06/23/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2009 $540,505
04/29/1994 $205,000
09/07/1990 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/26/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2050
10/20/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
10/20/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/28/2010 Trust Deed
07/23/2009 Trust Deed
07/23/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/29/1994 Deed
09/07/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,064
Current property tax $8,638
Market value $711,492
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $711,492 1.1334 $8,064 +3.68%
2024-2025 $697,542 1.115 $7,778 +2.35%
2023-2024 $683,865 1.1112 $7,599 +1.59%
2022-2023 $670,457 1.1157 $7,480 +1.73%
2021-2022 $657,312 1.1187 $7,353 +1.49%

Permits for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1206 Oak View Lane, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools