Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Mildred St  »  1082 Mildred St

1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Foxglen

Sales & Tax Overview for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

Sale date 07/09/2013
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,272

Lot & Building Information for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

Building sqft 1,432
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.194 i
Units 1
Year built 1966
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential 4.5 D.U. / Acre Detached (PR4.5D)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,919, the tax amount paid for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750 is $6,731.

When was 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 01/07/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2013 $475,000
08/14/1992 $198,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/07/2014 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/09/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2043
07/09/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/27/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/14/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,731
Current property tax $7,272
Market value $593,919
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $593,919 1.1334 $6,731 +3.68%
2024-2025 $582,274 1.115 $6,492 +2.35%
2023-2024 $570,858 1.1112 $6,343 +1.59%
2022-2023 $559,666 1.1157 $6,244 +1.73%
2021-2022 $548,693 1.1187 $6,138 +1.49%

Permits for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1082 Mildred Street, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.51
Foothill Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.51
Foothill Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 96 0.51
Foothill Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 96 0.51
Oak Mesa Elementary School 8 Public K-5 566 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Rockey, Glenn Camp School NR Public 7-12 22 0.78
Ramona Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,304 0.82
Calvary Baptist Church And Schools NR Private PK-12 109 1.08