Amber Ridge - 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne |
| Zip code | 91750 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | LA Verne |
| Neighborhood | Foothill Corridor |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
| Sale date | 07/14/2020 |
| Sale price | $49,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $617,712 |
Lot & Building Information for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
| Building sqft | 125,388 |
| Building class | Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501) |
| Acreage | 8.878 |
| Units | 136 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Year last altered | 1991 |
| Stories | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Bonita Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
- • Improvements for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Amber Ridge - 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1973 and has a total of 125,388 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Amber Ridge - 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,396,839, the tax amount paid for Amber Ridge - 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 is $582,531.
When was Amber Ridge - 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold and what was the last sale price?Amber Ridge - 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 07/14/2020 for $49,700,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 136 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Access detailed property tax data for Amber Ridge - Amber Ridge - 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $582,532 |
| Current property tax | $617,712 |
| Market value | $51,396,839 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 83095 | Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist | Register |
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 00194 | Health License Fees | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $51,396,839 | 1.1334 | $582,532 | +3.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $50,396,673 | 1.115 | $561,923 | +2.33% |
| 2023-2024 | $49,416,118 | 1.1112 | $549,112 | +1.57% |
| 2022-2023 | $48,454,790 | 1.1157 | $540,610 | +1.71% |
| 2021-2022 | $47,512,310 | 1.1187 | $531,520 | +213.93% |
Permits for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
The complete history of permits filed for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
LA Verne residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 33,267 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $134,231 |
| Family households | 70.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,368 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $827,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $672,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2421 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |