Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Maryann Mnr  »  2732 Maryann Mnr

2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood North LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

Sale date 09/25/2015
Sale price $749,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,974

Lot & Building Information for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

Building sqft 2,563
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.184
Units 1
Year built 1989
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Live Oak (LOSP)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750?

2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,563 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $904,147, the tax amount paid for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750 is $10,247.

When was 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 07/08/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2015 $749,000
07/24/1998 $335,000
09/17/1996 $297,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2023 Financing Statement
07/08/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
07/08/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/25/2015 Trust Deed 10/01/2045
09/25/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/19/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/30/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
10/30/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/20/2010 Trust Deed
10/23/2009 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,248
Current property tax $10,974
Market value $904,147
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18053 La Verne - Esperanza Imp District #84-1m
18099 La Verne Ldscp Maintenance District #6

Assessment History for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $904,147 1.1334 $10,248 +3.68%
2024-2025 $886,420 1.115 $9,884 +2.35%
2023-2024 $869,041 1.1112 $9,657 +1.59%
2022-2023 $852,002 1.1157 $9,506 +1.73%
2021-2022 $835,297 1.1187 $9,344 +1.49%

Permits for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2732 Maryann Mnr, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools