Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Ridgeview Dr  »  5795 Ridgeview Dr

5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood North LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,019

Lot & Building Information for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

Building sqft 3,160
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.326 i
Units 1
Year built 1997
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district LA Verne Heights (LVHSP)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

• • Improvements for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750?

5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,201,970, the tax amount paid for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 is $13,623.

When was 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 04/28/2017 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $950,000
07/02/1997 $386,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/06/2054
04/28/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
04/28/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
04/28/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/17/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2042
11/23/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/03/2009 Trust Deed
07/02/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,623
Current property tax $15,019
Market value $1,201,970
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18053 La Verne - Esperanza Imp District #84-1m
18055 La Verne Lndscape Maintenance District #7

Assessment History for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,201,970 1.1334 $13,623 +3.68%
2024-2025 $1,178,406 1.115 $13,139 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,155,301 1.1112 $12,838 +1.59%
2022-2023 $1,132,649 1.1157 $12,637 +1.72%
2021-2022 $1,110,441 1.1187 $12,423 +1.50%

Permits for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Mesa Elementary School 8 Public K-5 566 0.78
Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 1.07
La Verne Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 486 1.08
Community Christian Academy of Claremont NR Private 1-12 0 1.55
Sumner Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 1.07
Afflerbaugh-Paige Camp School 2 Public 7-12 30 1.64
Danbury Special Education School NR Public K-8 41 1.80
Rockey, Glenn Camp School NR Public 7-12 22 1.85

Nearest high schools

Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 1.07
Lutheran High School La Verne NR Private 9-12 77 1.29
The Webb Schools NR Private 9-12 406 1.49
Bonita High School 9 Public 9-12 1,883 1.58

Neighbors for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 5795 Ridgeview Drive, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5777 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 3,488 08/02/2012
5661 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 4,046 03/13/2018 $1,300,000
2237 Lookout Cir, LA Verne 2,606 08/27/2007
5675 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 3,160 09/11/2015
5650 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 4,560 08/07/1997 $552,000
5750 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 4,560 06/03/2015
5732 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 2,802 08/08/2024 $1,306,000
5770 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 3,401 03/24/2023 $1,375,000
5605 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 4,560 07/31/1997 $582,500
5613 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 4,046 12/28/2016 $1,279,000
5621 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 4,570 10/17/2017
5782 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 2,486 02/23/2024
5726 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 2,461 05/20/2021
2270 Daybreak Dr, LA Verne 3,488 09/02/2022
5662 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 4,046 02/10/2016
5762 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 3,160 08/06/2015 $982,500
5637 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 4,506 07/03/2017
5680 Skyline Cir, LA Verne 2,606 04/24/2024 $1,425,000
5727 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 4,560 06/12/1998 $655,000
5746 Ridgeview Dr, LA Verne 4,046 05/30/2019