Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Crestview Dr  »  5391 Crestview Dr

5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood North LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

Sale date 03/29/2022
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,299

Lot & Building Information for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

Building sqft 3,160
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.202 i
Units 1
Year built 1996
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district LA Verne Heights (LVHSP)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

• • Improvements for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750?

5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $881,486, the tax amount paid for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 is $9,990.

When was 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 03/29/2022 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2022 $1,700,000
03/07/2013 $750,000
02/28/1997 $392,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2022 Grant Deed
(Special proceessing - Single parcel sale)
03/29/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/29/2021 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/05/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/05/2019 Homestead
10/19/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/08/2015 Reconveyance
05/08/2015 Substitution Trustee
01/08/2015 Subordination
01/08/2015 Trust Deed 01/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,991
Current property tax $11,299
Market value $881,486
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18053 La Verne - Esperanza Imp District #84-1m
18055 La Verne Lndscape Maintenance District #7

Assessment History for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $881,486 1.1334 $9,991 +3.68%
2024-2025 $864,203 1.115 $9,636 +2.35%
2023-2024 $847,259 1.1112 $9,415 -6.04%
2022-2023 $898,094 1.1157 $10,020 +1.73%
2021-2022 $880,486 1.1187 $9,850 +1.50%

Permits for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5391 Crestview Drive, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Mesa Elementary School 8 Public K-5 566 0.75
Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 0.88
La Verne Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 486 0.95
Community Christian Academy of Claremont NR Private 1-12 0 1.36
Sumner Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 0.88
Danbury Special Education School NR Public K-8 41 1.64