Los Angeles County  »  93532  »  Elizabeth Lake Rd  »  14780 Elizabeth Lake Rd

14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes
Zip code 93532
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

Sale date 02/26/2025
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,610

Lot & Building Information for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

Building sqft 360
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 73.694 i
Units 1
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1978

Weed hazard Yes
School district Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

• • Improvements for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

How many sq. ft. does 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 has a total of 360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532?

14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,005,062.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

No photo available
250 Acres in Los Angeles County
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/08/2025
Last updated 05/02/2026
Lot size 250 Acre

This massive 250-acre ranch just 35 miles from downtown Los Angeles is suitable for a country ranch or homes, farming, or a bucolic private compound or club. Formerly the 18-hole Lake Elizabeth Ranch Club Golf Course, this natural paradise could be your special country get away or it could be placed in a land conservancy for a handsome tax deduction for the right buyer. The acreage may also qualify for mitigation bank credits. A generational opportunity to own your piece of paradise!!This massive 250-acre ranch just 35 miles from downtown Los Angeles is suitable for a country ranch or homes, farming, or a bucolic private compound or club. Formerly the 18-hole Lake Elizabeth Ranch Club Golf Course, this natural paradise could be your special country get away or it could be placed in a land conservancy for a handsome tax deduction for the right buyer. The acreage may also qualify for mitigation bank credits. A generational opportunity to own your piece of paradise!!

View Listing

Brokers

Mark D. Simon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
250 Acres in Los Angeles County
14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2025 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

Access detailed property tax data for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,428
Current property tax $11,610
Market value $1,005,062

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,005,062 1.137 $11,428 +2.20%
2024-2025 $985,356 1.1348 $11,182 +2.28%
2023-2024 $966,036 1.1317 $10,933 +1.79%
2022-2023 $947,095 1.134 $10,740 +1.62%
2021-2022 $928,525 1.1383 $10,569 +1.36%

Permits for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

The complete history of permits filed for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,762
Median age 35
Average household income $105,346
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 1,019
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes

Here are the neighbors for 14780 Elizabeth Lake Road, Lake Hughes.