Los Angeles County  »  93532  »  Alderwood Rd  »  42611 Alderwood Rd

42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes
Zip code 93532
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

Sale date 12/28/2007
Sale price $209,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,851

Lot & Building Information for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

Building sqft 1,073
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1989
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

• • Improvements for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532?

42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,491, the tax amount paid for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 is $4,485.

When was 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 was last sold in 12/28/2007 for $209,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2007 $209,000
07/23/2004 $215,002
07/30/1992 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2016 Trust Deed 05/01/2046
12/28/2007 Deed
03/08/2007 Reconveyance
03/08/2007 Deed
08/16/2005 Trust Deed
07/23/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/30/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

Access detailed property tax data for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,485
Current property tax $4,851
Market value $394,491
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $394,491 1.137 $4,485 +2.20%
2024-2025 $386,757 1.1348 $4,389 +12.51%
2023-2024 $344,700 1.1317 $3,901 -0.20%
2022-2023 $344,700 1.134 $3,909 +21.21%
2021-2022 $283,300 1.1383 $3,225 +11.03%

Permits for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes

The complete history of permits filed for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/11/2015
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42611 Alderwood Road, Lake Hughes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes 6 Public K-8 147 2.92
Our Mother Of Perpetual Help NR Private 1-12 6 5.36
Leona Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-8 251 5.68
Del Sur Senior Elementary School 3 Public K-8 741 6.65
Shema Christian NR Private 1-12 6 7.64