Los Angeles County  »  93532  »  Rimford St  »  15332 Rimford St

15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes
Alternate address(es) 15332 Rimford Dr
Zip code 93532
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

Sale date 10/28/2003
Sale price $265,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,945

Lot & Building Information for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

Building sqft 1,705
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.172 i
Units 1
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

• • Improvements for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532?

15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,207, the tax amount paid for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 is $3,527.

When was 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 was last sold in 10/28/2003 for $265,002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2003 $265,002
01/16/2003 $265,002
01/05/1989 $138,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2021 Trust Deed 12/01/2036
10/28/2003 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/16/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/30/2001 Deed
01/05/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

Access detailed property tax data for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, CA 93532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,527
Current property tax $3,945
Market value $310,207
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $310,207 1.137 $3,527 +2.20%
2024-2025 $304,125 1.1348 $3,451 +2.28%
2023-2024 $298,163 1.1317 $3,374 +1.79%
2022-2023 $292,318 1.134 $3,315 +1.62%
2021-2022 $286,587 1.1383 $3,262 +1.36%

Permits for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes

The complete history of permits filed for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15332 Rimford Street, Lake Hughes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes 6 Public K-8 147 1.55
Our Mother Of Perpetual Help NR Private 1-12 6 6.75
Leona Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-8 251 7.05
Del Sur Senior Elementary School 3 Public K-8 741 7.59
Shema Christian NR Private 1-12 6 8.96

Nearest middle schools

Hughes-Elizabeth Lakes 6 Public K-8 147 1.55