Los Angeles County  »  93532  »  Pine Meadow Rd  »  47000 Pine Meadow Rd

47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes
Zip code 93532
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

Sale date 10/15/2024
Sale price $500,000
Current property tax $6,650

Lot & Building Information for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

Building sqft 1,364
Total sqft 2,542
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 1.232 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

• • Improvements for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532?

47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,840, the tax amount paid for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 is $5,961.

When was 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532 was last sold in 10/15/2024 for $500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2024 $500,000
05/24/2023 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2054
10/15/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2053
05/24/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/14/2022 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/21/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

Access detailed property tax data for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, CA 93532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,962
Current property tax $6,650
Market value $501,840
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $501,840 1.188 $5,962 +9.60%
2024-2025 $456,006 1.1929 $5,440 +80.64%
2023-2024 $249,695 1.206 $3,011 +80.65%
2022-2023 $137,972 1.2082 $1,667 +1.52%
2021-2022 $135,268 1.2138 $1,642 +1.26%

Permits for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes

The complete history of permits filed for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47000 Pine Meadow Road, Lake Hughes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Beyt Hasepher NR Private 1-12 2.97
Shining Stars Academy NR Private K-12 3.95

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Beyt Hasepher NR Private 1-12 2.97
Shining Stars Academy NR Private K-12 3.95

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Beyt Hasepher NR Private 1-12 2.97
Shining Stars Academy NR Private K-12 3.95