Los Angeles County  »  15634 Valeport Ave

15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 05/20/2025
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,134

Lot & Building Information for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,134
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.921 i
Units 1
Year built 1985
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Wilsona Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535?

15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,830, the tax amount paid for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 is $1,845.

When was 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 last sold?

15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 was last sold in 06/30/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $325,000
05/03/1989 $83,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
05/20/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2055
05/20/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/28/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
12/11/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/30/2023 Court Action
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/02/2021 Trust Deed 11/01/2051
01/17/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/10/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2042
04/25/2008 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,846
Current property tax $2,134
Market value $158,830
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03685 Lake L.A. Llad District #45
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $158,830 1.162 $1,846 +2.27%
2024-2025 $155,717 1.1589 $1,805 +1.46%
2023-2024 $152,665 1.1651 $1,779 +1.54%
2022-2023 $149,673 1.1704 $1,752 +1.85%
2021-2022 $146,739 1.1719 $1,720 +2.60%

Permits for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/06/2015
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15634 Valeport Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.