Los Angeles County  »  40235 170th St E

40235 170th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591 Property Information

40235 170th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40235 170th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40235 170th St E, Palmdale
Zip code 93591
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

Sale date 04/08/2021
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

Building sqft 8,650
Building class Store
Acreage 0.554
Year built 1989

Weed hazard No
School district Wilsona Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 40235 170th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 40235 170th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591 has a total of 8,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40235 170th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591?

40235 170th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $82,773.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2021 $520,000

Title Documents for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2022 Easement
04/08/2021 Grant Deed
11/09/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/11/2005 Deed
04/18/2005 Deed
04/18/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $82,773

Special Assessments And Penalties for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $82,773 1.162 $962 +0.27%
2024-2025 $82,773 1.1589 $959 -0.53%
2023-2024 $82,773 1.1651 $964 -0.45%
2022-2023 $82,773 1.1704 $969 -87.66%
2021-2022 $669,804 1.1719 $7,849 +2.57%

Permits for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 40235 170th St E, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.