11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood |
| Alternate address(es) | 11627 Walcroft St |
| Zip code | 90715 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Lakewood |
| Neighborhood | Palms Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
| Sale date | 08/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,490 |
Lot & Building Information for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 1,120 |
| Total sqft | 2,054 |
| Building class | Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200) |
| Acreage | 0.155
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Heating/AC | Central heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (MFR) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $496,130, the tax amount paid for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 is $5,634.
When was 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 last sold?11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 was last sold in 04/04/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, CA 90715. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,634 |
| Current property tax | $6,490 |
| Market value | $496,130 |
| Tax per sqft | $3 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06219 | County Sanitation District #19 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $496,130 | 1.1356 | $5,634 | +1.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $486,402 | 1.1383 | $5,537 | +3.58% |
| 2023-2024 | $476,865 | 1.1209 | $5,345 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $467,516 | 1.1264 | $5,266 | +2.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $458,350 | 1.1226 | $5,145 | +0.82% |
Permits for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood
The complete history of permits filed for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lakewood residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11625 Walcroft Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |