Los Angeles County  »  90715  »  Carson St  »  11409 Carson St

11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood
Alternate address(es) 11401 Carson St
11421 Carson St
Zip code 90715
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

Sale date 03/18/1994
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,250

Lot & Building Information for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 11,596
Total sqft 25,837
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 1.641
Buildings on lot 3
Units 16
Year built 1987

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

How many square feet does 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 have?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 has a total of 11,596 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715?

11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,727,709.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/1994 $2,600,000
09/30/1993 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/18/2015 Grant Deed
10/16/2012 Trust Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/16/2012 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/07/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/06/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/16/2008 Release
06/26/2008 Mechanics Lien
03/18/1994 Deed
09/30/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,620
Current property tax $33,250
Market value $1,727,709

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,727,709 1.1356 $19,620 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,693,834 1.1383 $19,281 +3.58%
2023-2024 $1,660,623 1.1209 $18,614 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,628,063 1.1264 $18,339 +2.35%
2021-2022 $1,596,141 1.1226 $17,918 +0.82%

Permits for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/17/2024
06/12/2024
11/15/2023
11/15/2023
11/15/2023
06/07/2023
06/07/2023
03/23/2022
03/23/2022
03/23/2022
Unlock the permit history for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood
Sign up

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,182
Median age 38.3
Average household income $110,457
Family households 75.4%
Occupied housing units 6,424
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $777,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 11409 Carson Street, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11402 216th St, Lakewood 1,227 03/11/2019