Los Angeles County  »  90715  »  Carson St  »  11759 Carson St

11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood
Alternate address(es) 11761 Carson St
11767 Carson St
Zip code 90715
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Palms Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

Current property tax $36,861

Lot & Building Information for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,701
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.268
Units 2
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

How many square feet does 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 has a total of 3,701 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715?

11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,038,849.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/18/2024 Assignment Financing Statement
07/18/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
03/14/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/18/2023 Court Action
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/30/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/30/2017 Consent
11/30/2017 Financing Statement
11/30/2017 Agreement
11/30/2017 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,509
Current property tax $36,861
Market value $3,038,849

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,038,849 1.1356 $34,509 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,979,265 1.1383 $33,913 +73.71%
2023-2024 $1,741,713 1.1209 $19,523 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,707,563 1.1264 $19,234 +2.35%
2021-2022 $1,674,083 1.1226 $18,793 +0.82%

Permits for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,182
Median age 38.3
Average household income $110,457
Family households 75.4%
Occupied housing units 6,424
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $777,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 11759 Carson Street, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21022 Wardham Ave, Lakewood 1,102 11/18/2016