Los Angeles County  »  90713  »  Dunrobin Ave  »  6049 Dunrobin Ave

6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood
Zip code 90713
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Mayfair

Sales & Tax Overview for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

Sale date 02/25/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,544

Lot & Building Information for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,434
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.129
Units 1
Year built 1942
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713?

6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $883,260, the tax amount paid for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713 is $9,868.

When was 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713 was last sold in 02/25/2021 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2021 $800,000
09/19/2008 $461,000
03/02/1993 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2021 Trust Deed
02/25/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/20/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/06/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2050
03/13/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
03/13/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/24/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/16/2048
09/20/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2047
06/30/2016 Trust Deed 07/01/2046
12/26/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,869
Current property tax $10,544
Market value $883,260
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $883,260 1.1173 $9,869 +1.69%
2024-2025 $865,942 1.1207 $9,705 +4.53%
2023-2024 $848,964 1.0936 $9,284 +1.82%
2022-2023 $832,319 1.0955 $9,118 +48.79%
2021-2022 $559,404 1.0954 $6,128 +0.92%

Permits for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/06/2018
12/06/2017
12/06/2017
12/06/2017
11/22/2017
Unlock the permit history for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood
Sign up

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6049 Dunrobin Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public K-6 465 0.35
Craig Williams Elementary School 5 Public K-6 457 0.68
Stephen Foster Elementary School 8 Public K-6 535 0.68
Las Flores Home Education Independent Study Academy 7 Public K-12 273 0.85
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-6 453 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Mayfair High School 5 Public 7-12 2,578 0.31