Los Angeles County  »  90713  »  Warwood Rd  »  6103 Warwood Rd

6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713 Property Information

6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood
Zip code 90713
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

Sale date 12/20/2018
Sale price $614,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,553

Lot & Building Information for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,742
Building class Single Family Residence with Therapy Pool (Spa) (0104)
Acreage 0.118
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713?

6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $698,620, the tax amount paid for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713 is $8,866.

When was 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713 was last sold in 12/20/2018 for $614,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2018 $614,000
03/15/2001 $246,002
03/15/2001 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2051
12/20/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/20/2018 Affidavit Succession Interest
04/26/2005 Trust Deed
03/15/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/15/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, CA 90713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,866
Current property tax $9,553
Market value $698,620
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $698,620 1.2691 $8,866 +4.38%
2024-2025 $684,923 1.2402 $8,494 +1.66%
2023-2024 $671,495 1.2443 $8,355 +6.73%
2022-2023 $658,329 1.1891 $7,828 +1.82%
2021-2022 $645,422 1.1911 $7,688 +0.26%

Permits for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/03/2025
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood
Sign up

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6103 Warwood Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Macarthur Elementary School 7 Public K-5 302 0.31
Spectrum Center- Long Beach Elementary NR Private TK-12 103 0.31
St. Timothy Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.55
St. Timothy Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.55

Nearest middle schools