Los Angeles County  »  5054 W Avenue M2

5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

Sale date 11/28/2023
Sale price $381,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,912

Lot & Building Information for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, CA 93536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, CA 93536 has a total of 2,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, CA 93536?

5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $458,815.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2023 $381,000

Title Documents for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/28/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/28/2023 Affidavit
07/23/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,451
Current property tax $5,912
Market value $458,815

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $458,815 1.188 $5,451 +1.58%
2024-2025 $449,820 1.1929 $5,366 +560.43%
2023-2024 $67,370 1.206 $812 +1.81%
2022-2023 $66,050 1.2082 $798 +1.53%
2021-2022 $64,756 1.2138 $786 +1.25%

Permits for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 73,412
Median age 36.8
Average household income $125,254
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 23,147
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5054 West Avenue M2, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)