Los Angeles County  »  4600 W Avenue K10

4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

Sale date 06/23/1999
Sale price $72,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,616

Lot & Building Information for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,986
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 2.52
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536?

4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,662, the tax amount paid for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $4,243.

When was 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold?

4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 12/05/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/1999 $72,000
09/07/1989 $108,000
02/25/1988 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/23/1999 Deed
09/19/1996 Deed
09/07/1989 Deed
02/25/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,243
Current property tax $4,616
Market value $352,662
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $352,662 1.2032 $4,243 +2.15%
2024-2025 $345,748 1.2014 $4,154 +2.37%
2023-2024 $338,969 1.1971 $4,058 +2.04%
2022-2023 $332,324 1.1966 $3,977 +1.37%
2021-2022 $325,808 1.204 $3,923 +1.38%

Permits for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/07/2012
10/09/2012
10/09/2012
09/01/2011
             
Unlock the permit history for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4600 West Avenue K10, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.