Los Angeles County  »  4033 W Avenue L

4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Sale date 12/26/2012
Sale price $9,915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $167,176

Lot & Building Information for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Building sqft 46,328
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 4.78
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536 has a total of 46,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536?

4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,592,317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2012 $9,915,000

Title Documents for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2020 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
01/22/2020 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
08/16/2018 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
08/16/2018 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
10/26/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/26/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/26/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/26/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/31/2012 Financing Statement
12/31/2012 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $127,447
Current property tax $167,176
Market value $10,592,317

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,592,317 1.2032 $127,447 +2.15%
2024-2025 $10,384,626 1.2014 $124,761 +2.37%
2023-2024 $10,181,007 1.1971 $121,877 +2.04%
2022-2023 $9,981,380 1.1966 $119,437 +1.37%
2021-2022 $9,785,668 1.204 $117,819 +1.37%

Permits for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/22/2025
11/04/2020
08/06/2019
07/12/2019
04/22/2019
01/29/2019
03/09/2017
01/05/2017
12/19/2016
12/15/2016
Unlock the permit history for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 73,412
Median age 36.8
Average household income $125,254
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 23,147
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4033 West Avenue L, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).