Los Angeles County  »  2801 W Avenue H

2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

Sale date 06/08/2021
Sale price $74,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,444,977

Lot & Building Information for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

Building sqft 922,905
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 85.03
Units 1
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536 has a total of 922,905 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536?

2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $106,080,081.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2021 $74,000,000
01/29/2021 $57,661,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/07/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/03/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/01/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/08/2023 Mechanics Lien
06/08/2021 Agreement
Subordination
06/08/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/08/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/29/2021 Lease
01/29/2021 Grant Deed
11/19/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,276,356
Current property tax $1,444,977
Market value $106,080,081

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $106,080,081 1.2032 $1,276,356 +2.15%
2024-2025 $104,000,080 1.2014 $1,249,457 -29.95%
2023-2024 $148,993,603 1.1971 $1,783,602 +2.04%
2022-2023 $146,072,160 1.1966 $1,747,899 +64.66%
2021-2022 $88,165,023 1.204 $1,061,507 +114.96%

Permits for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/20/2021
07/12/2018
03/18/2016
04/20/2015
02/26/2015
02/04/2015
11/21/2014
10/17/2014
01/08/2013
08/02/2007
Unlock the permit history for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 73,412
Median age 36.8
Average household income $125,254
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 23,147
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2801 West Avenue H, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).