Los Angeles County  »  45310 23rd St W

45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

Sale date 10/12/2018
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,649

Lot & Building Information for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 7,700
Building class Store
Acreage 0.45
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1982
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 has a total of 7,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536?

45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,706,739.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2018 $1,500,000
11/20/2009 $1,050,010
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2018 Notice Action
11/02/2018 Reconveyance
10/12/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/12/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/15/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/02/2017 Assignment Trust Deed
08/25/2017 Reconveyance
08/24/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/24/2017 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/28/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,535
Current property tax $23,649
Market value $1,706,739

Special Assessments And Penalties for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,706,739 1.2032 $20,535 +2.15%
2024-2025 $1,673,274 1.2014 $20,103 +2.37%
2023-2024 $1,640,466 1.1971 $19,638 +2.04%
2022-2023 $1,608,301 1.1966 $19,245 +1.37%
2021-2022 $1,576,766 1.204 $18,984 +1.37%

Permits for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 73,412
Median age 36.8
Average household income $125,254
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 23,147
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45310 23rd St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map