Los Angeles County  »  3858 W Avenue D8

3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Antelope Acres

Sales & Tax Overview for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

Sale date 03/25/1994
Sale price $156,611
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,032

Lot & Building Information for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 35.899
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

What is the market value of 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster, CA 93536?

The current market value is $416,243.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/1994 $156,611
06/26/1991 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2011 Release Government Lien
12/09/2008 Violation
10/21/2008 Notice
03/25/1994 Deed
06/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,945
Current property tax $5,032
Market value $416,243

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $416,243 1.188 $4,945 +1.58%
2024-2025 $408,082 1.1929 $4,868 +0.89%
2023-2024 $400,081 1.206 $4,825 +1.81%
2022-2023 $392,237 1.2082 $4,739 +1.52%
2021-2022 $384,547 1.2138 $4,668 +1.27%

Permits for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3858 West Avenue D8, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map