Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Avenue H7  »  1232 W Avenue H7

1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

Sale date 10/15/2025
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,547

Lot & Building Information for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,792
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.144
Units 1
Year built 2001
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534?

1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,339, the tax amount paid for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $3,878.

When was 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 10/15/2025 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2025 $525,000
06/27/2017 $275,000
03/01/2002 $197,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
04/14/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
01/23/2024 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/25/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/19/2017 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/27/2017 Trust Deed 07/01/2047
06/27/2017 Grant Deed
10/15/2012 Subordination
10/15/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
03/01/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,878
Current property tax $5,547
Market value $322,339
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District

Assessment History for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $322,339 1.2032 $3,878 +2.15%
2024-2025 $316,023 1.2014 $3,797 +2.37%
2023-2024 $309,828 1.1971 $3,709 +2.04%
2022-2023 $303,754 1.1966 $3,635 +1.39%
2021-2022 $297,799 1.204 $3,585 +1.36%

Permits for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/20/2025
08/24/2001
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1232 West Avenue H7, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.