Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Lorimer Ave  »  45041 Lorimer Ave

45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

Current property tax $7,042

Lot & Building Information for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,743
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.19 i
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,508, the tax amount paid for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $5,588.

When was 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold?

45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 05/14/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2025 Financing Statement
05/14/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2055
05/14/2025 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
08/22/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
04/26/2023 Reconveyance
04/26/2023 Substitution Trustee
04/13/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2053
04/13/2023 Termination Financing Statement
04/13/2023 Termination Financing Statement
03/13/2023 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,589
Current property tax $7,042
Market value $464,508
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $464,508 1.2032 $5,589 +13.48%
2024-2025 $409,955 1.2014 $4,925 +2.37%
2023-2024 $401,918 1.1971 $4,811 +2.04%
2022-2023 $394,039 1.1966 $4,715 +11.41%
2021-2022 $351,500 1.204 $4,232 +21.61%

Permits for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/26/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45041 Lorimer Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.