1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information
1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 93534 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $42,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,034 |
Lot & Building Information for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 720 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.142 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Heating/AC | Floor/wall heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Lancaster Elementary School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1953 and has a total of 720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,279, the tax amount paid for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $665.
When was 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold?1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 06/25/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $665 |
| Current property tax | $2,034 |
| Market value | $55,279 |
| Tax per sqft | $1 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06106 | Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control | Register |
| 06214 | County Sanitation District #14 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 18652 | Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District | Register |
| 18657 | Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection | Register |
Assessment History for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $55,279 | 1.2032 | $665 | +2.15% |
| 2024-2025 | $54,196 | 1.2014 | $651 | +2.37% |
| 2023-2024 | $53,134 | 1.1971 | $636 | +2.04% |
| 2022-2023 | $52,093 | 1.1966 | $623 | +1.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $51,072 | 1.204 | $615 | +1.39% |
Permits for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lancaster residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 21 | 0.22 |
| Lancaster Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 21 | 0.22 |
| Monte Vista Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 819 | 0.25 |
| Desert Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,079 | 0.29 |
| Desert Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,079 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,079 | 0.29 |
| Grace Lutheran Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 98 | 0.33 |
| Antelope Valley Adventist School | NR | Private | K-8 | 81 | 0.47 |
| Seton, Inc. | NR | Private | K-12 | 734 | 0.59 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 208 | 0.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,079 | 0.29 |
| Network of Private Educators | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Day Star Learning Center | NR | Private | 9-12 | 16 | 0.58 |
| Seton, Inc. | NR | Private | K-12 | 734 | 0.59 |
| Early Learning | NR | Public | 850 | 0.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 1121 West Lumber Street, Lancaster.