Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Lowtree Ave  »  44415 Lowtree Ave

44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 02/03/2004
Sale price $183,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,629

Lot & Building Information for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,539
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.161 i
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,539 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,371, the tax amount paid for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $3,192.

When was 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold?

44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 12/28/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2004 $183,001

Title Documents for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/20/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,193
Current property tax $4,629
Market value $265,371
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $265,371 1.2032 $3,193 +2.15%
2024-2025 $260,168 1.2014 $3,126 +2.37%
2023-2024 $255,067 1.1971 $3,053 +2.04%
2022-2023 $250,067 1.1966 $2,992 +1.37%
2021-2022 $245,164 1.204 $2,952 +1.38%

Permits for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/06/2020
12/30/2002
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Desert Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 1,079 0.32
Desert Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 1,079 0.32
Kemetic Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.41
Kemetic Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.41
Lancaster Montessori School NR Private PK-K 21 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Desert Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 1,079 0.32
Lancaster Alternative and Virtual Academies School 4 Public K-8 481 0.47
Grace Lutheran Christian School NR Private PK-8 98 0.53
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.60
The Leadership Academy 2 Public K-8 39 0.61

Nearest high schools

Desert Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 1,079 0.32
Network of Private Educators NR Private 9-12 0 0.56
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.60
Early Learning NR Public 850 0.65
Desert Sands Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 742 0.66

Neighbors for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 44415 Lowtree Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44420 Leatherwood Ave, Lancaster 1,430 05/31/2007 $275,000
44426 Leatherwood Ave, Lancaster 1,259 07/13/2022 $375,000
44427 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,093 09/25/2019 $243,000
44432 Leatherwood Ave, Lancaster 1,780 08/18/2008
44445 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,093 10/31/2017 $199,500
44521 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,453 09/23/2011 $100,000
44444 Leatherwood Ave, Lancaster 1,240 08/01/2017 $225,000
44503 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,464 01/25/2023 $325,000
44409 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,464 01/24/2020 $255,000
1249 W Avenue J, Lancaster 1,464 07/25/2018 $255,000
44439 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,824 08/01/2017 $248,000
44509 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,396 08/06/2018
44406 Leatherwood Ave, Lancaster 1,430 05/22/2018
44451 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,464 06/25/2004
44515 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,464 10/18/2017
44438 Leatherwood Ave, Lancaster 1,240 08/25/2021 $369,000
44504 Leatherwood Ave, Lancaster 1,928 05/02/2005
44421 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,464 04/01/2022
44414 Leatherwood Ave, Lancaster 1,240 12/13/2024 $410,000
44433 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster 1,396 01/03/2011 $131,501