Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  20th St W  »  44425 20th St W

44425 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

44425 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44425 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44425 20th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

Sale date 03/10/2020
Sale price $15,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,227

Lot & Building Information for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 32,832
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 2.579 i
Units 238
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 44425 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at 44425 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 32,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $466.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44425 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

44425 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,802,922.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 238 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2020 $15,300,000
05/23/2017 $9,880,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/23/2017 Grant Deed
02/27/2008 Easement
06/16/2006 Deed
06/15/2006 Deed
06/30/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $69,821
Current property tax $77,227
Market value $5,802,922

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,802,922 1.2032 $69,821 +2.15%
2024-2025 $5,689,141 1.2014 $68,349 +2.37%
2023-2024 $5,577,591 1.1971 $66,769 +2.04%
2022-2023 $5,468,228 1.1966 $65,433 +1.37%
2021-2022 $5,361,009 1.204 $64,547 +29.41%

Permits for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/22/2007
12/20/2006
10/31/2006
10/10/2006
09/26/2006
Unlock the permit history for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44425 20th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).