Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  15th St W  »  44045 15th St W

Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44045 15th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

Sale date 07/20/2017
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $447,034

Lot & Building Information for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 185,527
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 9.646
Units 200
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1975
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1973 and has a total of 185,527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,624,466, the tax amount paid for Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $356,441.

When was Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold?

Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 04/08/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 200 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2017 $21,000,000
11/26/2014 $12,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
02/16/2021 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
08/10/2020 Termination Financing Statement
06/02/2020 Assignment
06/02/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/01/2030
06/02/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/20/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
07/20/2017 Financing Statement
07/20/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/20/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for Racquet Club - Racquet Club - 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $356,442
Current property tax $447,034
Market value $29,624,466

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,624,466 1.2032 $356,442 +2.14%
2024-2025 $29,047,815 1.2014 $348,980 +2.35%
2023-2024 $28,482,471 1.1971 $340,964 +2.03%
2022-2023 $27,928,212 1.1966 $334,189 +1.36%
2021-2022 $27,384,821 1.204 $329,713 +1.37%

Permits for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/19/2025
06/06/2023
08/14/2019
09/28/2011
03/25/2010
02/18/2009
11/10/2005
01/31/2002
Unlock the permit history for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44045 15th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).