Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Avenue J2  »  1326 W Avenue J2

1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

Sale date 11/14/2003
Sale price $322,003
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

Building sqft 3,940
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.189
Units 4
Year built 1982
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 8
Heating/AC AC

Weed hazard Yes
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, CA 93534?

1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1982 and has a total of 3,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, CA 93534?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $68,978.

When was 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold?

1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 04/12/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2003 $322,003
03/12/2002 $217,002
12/05/1996 $125,579
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2013 Grant Deed
03/31/2006 Deed
11/14/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/12/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/26/1997 Deed
12/05/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $68,978
Tax per sqft $0

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $68,978 1.2032 $830 +0.15%
2024-2025 $68,978 1.2014 $829 +0.36%
2023-2024 $68,978 1.1971 $826 +0.04%
2022-2023 $68,978 1.1966 $825 -0.61%
2021-2022 $68,978 1.204 $830 +0.33%

Permits for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1326 West Avenue J2, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map