Los Angeles County  »  44043 Fenner Ave

44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 09/27/2019
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,522

Lot & Building Information for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,187
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.207
Units 1
Year built 1971
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536?

44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,314, the tax amount paid for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $5,033.

When was 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 09/27/2019 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2019 $375,000
04/06/2018 $360,000
08/31/2016 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/2021 Trust Deed 02/01/2051
09/27/2019 Trust Deed 10/01/2049
09/27/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/17/2018 Reconveyance
04/06/2018 Trust Deed 05/01/2048
04/06/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/06/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/31/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2046
08/31/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/31/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,033
Current property tax $6,522
Market value $418,314
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $418,314 1.2032 $5,033 +2.15%
2024-2025 $410,112 1.2014 $4,927 +2.37%
2023-2024 $402,072 1.1971 $4,813 +2.04%
2022-2023 $394,189 1.1966 $4,717 +1.37%
2021-2022 $386,461 1.204 $4,653 +1.37%

Permits for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/19/2022
07/09/2013
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44043 Fenner Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.