Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  18th St W  »  43503 18th St W

43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43503 18th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $310,000
Current property tax $6,711

Lot & Building Information for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.458 i
Units 1
Year built 1948
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,123, the tax amount paid for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $5,271.

When was 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold?

43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 11/06/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $310,000
09/14/1993 $109,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2023 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/12/2021 Modify Trust Deed 10/01/2051
06/26/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2049
06/26/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/26/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/13/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2038
01/04/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/04/2018 Affidavit
06/18/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/30/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,271
Current property tax $6,711
Market value $438,123
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $438,123 1.2032 $5,271 +2.15%
2024-2025 $429,534 1.2014 $5,160 +27.15%
2023-2024 $339,026 1.1971 $4,058 +2.04%
2022-2023 $332,380 1.1966 $3,977 +1.38%
2021-2022 $325,864 1.204 $3,923 +1.36%

Permits for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/06/2022
12/15/2021
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43503 18th St W, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.