Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Avenue L  »  752 W Avenue L

752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Sale date 10/13/2020
Sale price $13,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $74,148

Lot & Building Information for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 4.209
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1982
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $463.

What is the year built & the current market value of 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534?

752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,741,217.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2020 $13,900,000
10/13/2020 $10,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
10/13/2020 Grant Deed
09/25/2020 Correction Quitclaim Deed
11/13/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/25/2005 Deed
04/09/2004 Affidavit Succession Interest
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $69,078
Current property tax $74,148
Market value $5,741,217

Special Assessments And Penalties for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,741,217 1.2032 $69,078 +2.15%
2024-2025 $5,628,645 1.2014 $67,623 +2.37%
2023-2024 $5,518,281 1.1971 $66,059 +2.04%
2022-2023 $5,410,080 1.1966 $64,737 +191.75%
2021-2022 $1,842,922 1.204 $22,189 +1.38%

Permits for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/27/2023
08/20/2014
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 752 West Avenue L, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).