Los Angeles County  »  43757 Albeck Ave

43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 02/24/2022
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,611

Lot & Building Information for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,406
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.222 i
Units 1
Year built 1966
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union High School District

Other Property Data for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536?

43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514,152, the tax amount paid for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $6,186.

When was 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 02/24/2022 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2022 $475,000
09/25/2017 $290,000
10/31/2003 $205,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2022 Trust Deed 03/01/2052
02/24/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/16/2021 Termination Financing Statement
04/29/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2036
10/29/2020 Financing Statement
09/25/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2047
09/25/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/25/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/22/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/17/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2028
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,186
Current property tax $7,611
Market value $514,152
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $514,152 1.2032 $6,186 +2.15%
2024-2025 $504,072 1.2014 $6,056 +2.37%
2023-2024 $494,189 1.1971 $5,916 +55.88%
2022-2023 $317,155 1.1966 $3,795 +1.36%
2021-2022 $310,937 1.204 $3,744 +1.38%

Permits for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/13/2020
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43757 Albeck Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.