Los Angeles County  »  43652 22nd St W

43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

Sale date 08/15/2014
Sale price $220,000
Current property tax $7,734

Lot & Building Information for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,274
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.228 i
Units 1
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536?

43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,686, the tax amount paid for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $3,244.

When was 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold?

43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 05/07/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2014 $220,000
10/28/2013 $262,816
08/26/2008 $249,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2024 Modify Trust Deed 09/01/2064
05/07/2024 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction)
03/13/2023 Cancellation Notice of Default
03/07/2023 Modify Trust Deed 03/01/2053
12/13/2022 Notice Default
12/10/2021 Modify Trust Deed 12/01/2051
12/10/2021 Trust Deed 12/01/2051
12/23/2019 Cancellation Notice of Default
11/25/2019 Trust Deed 12/01/2049
11/18/2019 Modify Trust Deed 12/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,245
Current property tax $7,734
Market value $269,686
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $269,686 1.2032 $3,245 +2.15%
2024-2025 $264,399 1.2014 $3,176 +2.37%
2023-2024 $259,216 1.1971 $3,103 +2.04%
2022-2023 $254,134 1.1966 $3,041 +1.37%
2021-2022 $249,152 1.204 $3,000 +1.38%

Permits for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/20/2023
03/02/2020
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Country Christian NR Private 1-12 0 0.15
John And Jacquelyn Miller Elementary School 5 Public K-6 708 0.33
Bethel Christian NR Private K-12 302 0.84
Bethel Christian NR Private K-8 320 0.87
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Country Christian NR Private 1-12 0 0.15
Bethel Christian NR Private K-12 302 0.84
Bethel Christian NR Private K-8 320 0.87
Amargosa Creek Middle School 4 Public 6-8 973 0.90
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.99

Nearest high schools

Country Christian NR Private 1-12 0 0.15
Desert Christian School NR Private 9-12 152 0.36
Desert Sands Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 742 0.71
Soar High (Students on Academic Rise) School 10 Public 9-12 537 0.77
Bethel Christian NR Private K-12 302 0.84

Neighbors for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 43652 22nd St W, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43738 22nd St W, Lancaster 2,501 08/27/2020 $475,000
43746 22nd St W, Lancaster 2,422 11/01/2017
43626 22nd St W, Lancaster 2,274 02/13/2025
43714 22nd St W, Lancaster 1,916 06/20/2024
43655 Sugar St, Lancaster 2,411 08/29/2014 $285,000
43713 Sugar St, Lancaster 2,924 07/14/2023
43604 22nd St W, Lancaster 2,460 12/24/2015 $405,000
43644 22nd St W, Lancaster 2,034 02/06/2023 $490,000
43634 22nd St W, Lancaster 2,967 05/05/2021
43729 Sugar St, Lancaster 2,406 07/30/2008
43614 22nd St W, Lancaster 1,728 02/23/1996 $130,000
43726 22nd St W, Lancaster 2,284 07/26/2019 $389,000
43700 22nd St W, Lancaster 2,461 01/10/2018
43627 Sugar St, Lancaster 1,799 03/28/2000
43705 Sugar St, Lancaster 2,643 01/15/2010 $275,002
43721 Sugar St, Lancaster 2,492 01/31/2003 $235,002
43645 Sugar St, Lancaster 2,120 07/20/2005
43635 Sugar St, Lancaster 1,850 04/22/2021
43617 Sugar St, Lancaster 1,952 12/22/2023 $550,000
2130 Spice St, Lancaster 2,631 11/15/2018 $300,000